NOT LISTED FOR SALE

368 Suzanne St Washington, WV 26181

Estimated Value: $182,000 - $192,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,176 Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 30, 2021

Last sale price $148,000 $126 Per Sq Ft

Est. 27% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,102 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Lubeck Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Patio
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of September 2021

Located just a short distance from downtown Parkersburg, this well maintained ranch boasts a fenced back yard and a cozy covered back patio. This three bedroom 2 full bath ranch features one floor living with an open livingroom. Upgrades since purchase include windows, some doors, fully remodeled kitchen, and pergo flooring. This home is sure to be a delight! Don't miss out on this opportunity!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Charleen Byrd

EXP Realty, LLC. License #30383 Listed on: 08/20/2021

EXP Realty, LLC.

Last Buyer's Agent

Stephanie McCormick

Deleted Agent License #200301266

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $796

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Lot Details

  • 10,620 Sq Ft Lot
  • Chain Link Fence

HOA Fees

  • $13 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Construction Material

Interior Spaces

  • 1,176 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Crawl Space
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Kitchen

  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 03-312-00550000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$796

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

10,620 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$13 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family
  • Style: Ranch
  • Price Per Square Foot: 125.85
  • Estimated Price per Sq Ft: 125.85
  • Year Built Exception: Actual YBT
  • Num Of Stories: 1.00
  • Total Sq Ft: 1176
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Court Ordered Y N: No
  • Geocode Confidence: High
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1983

Interior Features

  • Appliances Equipment: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Smoke Detector
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedrooms on Main Level: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Room Count: 7
  • Basement Detail: Crawl
  • Laundry On Main: 1
  • Laundry: 1
  • Sq Ft Approx Above Grade Finished: 1176.00
  • Sq Ft Approx Total Finished: 1176.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Brick, Vinyl
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Outbuilding, Patio
  • Fences: Chain Link
  • Roof: Asphalt/Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Paved
  • Garage Features: Attached
  • Garage Num Of Cars: 1

Utilities

  • Cooling Type: Central Air
  • Heating Fuel: Gas
  • Heating Type: Forced Air
  • Water/Sewer: Public Water, Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 150.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Hoa Name: Tarrytowne
  • Subdivision Complex: Tarrytowne

Fee Information

  • HOA Fee Includes: Snow Removal

Schools

  • School District: Wood-Parkersburg South HS

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Acres: 0.2438
  • Parcel Number: 03-312-00550000

Tax Info

  • Tax: 796

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 20, 2021
Closed on
Sep 30, 2021
List Price
$145,000
Sold Price
$148,000
Premium/Discount to List
$3,000
2.07%
Current Estimated Value
$187,972

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$39,972
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.32%
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$56,088
Interest Rate
2.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$131,884

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 18, 2021
Sold by
Lee Dorton Jacob and Lee Diane Stephanie
Bought by
Conley Steven D and Conley Michele M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 21, 2005
Sold by
Vancamp Kelly L
Bought by
Virtue Robert W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$54,900
Interest Rate
5.99%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Taylor Shirley $148,000 None Listed On Document
Taylor Shirley $148,000 None Listed On Document
Conley Steven D -- Tebay Robert K
Virtue Robert W $61,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Taylor Shirley $75,000
Closed Taylor Shirley $75,000
Previous Owner Virtue Robert W $54,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/30/2021 09/30/21 Sold $148,000 +2.1% $126 / Sq Ft
08/21/2021 08/21/21 Pending -- -- --
08/20/2021 08/20/21 For Sale $145,000 -- $123 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,028 $86,640 $15,000 $71,640
2024 $1,028 $81,960 $14,100 $67,860
2023 $975 $77,820 $14,100 $63,720
2022 $832 $75,360 $13,140 $62,220
2021 $810 $73,020 $13,140 $59,880
2020 $796 $71,520 $13,140 $58,380
2019 $801 $69,660 $12,480 $57,180
2018 $805 $68,100 $11,820 $56,280
2017 $787 $66,180 $11,820 $54,360
2016 $709 $64,260 $11,820 $52,440
2015 $704 $63,720 $11,820 $51,900
2014 $692 $62,640 $11,820 $50,820
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 4309904

MLS Now

APN: 03-312-00550000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.