368 Taylor James Way Houma, LA 70364
North Houma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $349,765 - $413,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,476
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 368 Taylor James Way, Houma, LA 70364 and is currently estimated at $369,941, approximately $149 per square foot. 368 Taylor James Way is a home located in Lafourche Parish with nearby schools including Legion Park Elementary, Houma Junior High School, and Terrebonne High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,381 | $32,470 | $4,000 | $28,470 |
| 2023 | $582 | $4,310 | $4,310 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map