368 Turtleback Crossing Venice, FL 34292
Estimated Value: $628,000 - $779,532
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,491
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 368 Turtleback Crossing, Venice, FL 34292 and is currently estimated at $709,883, approximately $284 per square foot. 368 Turtleback Crossing is a home with nearby schools including Garden Elementary School, Venice Middle School, and Venice High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2022
Sold by
Bowers Marie A and Bowers Jeffrey S
Bought by
Mab 1998 Trust and Bowers
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2016
Sold by
Psioda Edward A and Millstein Deborah M
Bought by
Bowers Jeffrey S and Bowers Marie A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2004
Sold by
J & J Homes Inc
Bought by
Psioda Edward A and Millstein Deborah M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mab 1998 Trust | $100 | Roberts Gregory C | |
| Bowers Jeffrey S | $139,000 | Florida Title & Guarantee Ag | |
| Psioda Edward A | $186,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,208 | $470,429 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,071 | $457,171 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,071 | $443,855 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,196 | $430,927 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,215 | $418,376 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,245 | $412,600 | $102,400 | $310,200 |
| 2019 | $6,088 | $403,800 | $107,000 | $296,800 |
| 2018 | $6,939 | $413,800 | $109,500 | $304,300 |
| 2017 | $1,937 | $114,400 | $114,400 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,543 | $103,500 | $103,500 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,411 | $95,800 | $95,800 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,150 | $72,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map