NOT LISTED FOR SALE

368 W First St S Chebanse, IL 60922

Estimated Value: $45,000 - $190,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,722 Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 25, 2024

Last sale price $30,000 $17 Per Sq Ft

Est. 363% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $998 / mo

74 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • Property is near park
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of July 2024

Calling all Investors, Coming Soon, located in Central Unit #4 School District. Home is 1722 Sq. Ft. with basement, 22x16 Garage and a huge 60 x 264 Yard.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jeff Gardner

Coldwell Banker Realty License #475127250 Listed on: 04/30/2024

Coldwell Banker Realty

Co-Listed By

Donna Gardner

Coldwell Banker Realty License #475155160

Last Buyer's Agent

Rory Hertzberg

Village Realty, Inc License #475168321

Village Realty, Inc

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1954

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • 1 Open Parking Space
  • Gravel Driveway
  • Parking Included in Price

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,722 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Wood Flooring
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Partial Basement
  • Laundry on main level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Potential Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 60 x 264

Year Built

Built in 1954

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: 1 Story
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: 1 Story
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Age: 61-70 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: School Bus Service,Interstate Access
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): No
  • Actual Status: Closed
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • SomePhotosVirtuallyStaged: No
  • MonthToMonthYN: No
  • Special Features: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Partial
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Hardwood Floors, First Floor Bedroom, First Floor Laundry, First Floor Full Bath, Some Wood Floors
  • LivingArea: 1722
  • Room Type: No additional rooms
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Basement Description: Partially Finished
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Total Sq Ft: 0
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor

Exterior Features

  • ExteriorFeatures: Deck
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Waterfront: No
  • Exterior Building Type: Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • OpenParkingSpaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Driveway
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Not Applicable
  • Community Features: Park, Street Lights, Street Paved
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 60 X 264
  • Zoning: SINGL
  • Rural (Y/N): N
  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 21
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2559
  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 30, 2024
Closed on
Jul 22, 2024
List Price
$79,900
Sold Price
$30,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$49,900
-62.45%
Current Estimated Value
$138,948

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$108,948
Avg. Annual Appreciation
133.24%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cm Equities Llc $30,000 Old Republic Title
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/25/2024 07/25/24 Sold $30,000 -62.5% $17 / Sq Ft
07/25/2024 07/25/24 For Sale $79,900 0.0% $46 / Sq Ft
07/15/2024 07/15/24 Pending -- -- --
05/01/2024 05/01/24 For Sale $79,900 -- $46 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $3,081 $45,200 $7,790 $37,410
2023 $3,081 $40,170 $6,920 $33,250
2022 $2,784 $39,380 $6,780 $32,600
2021 $2,567 $36,420 $6,270 $30,150
2020 $2,217 $31,240 $5,380 $25,860
2019 $2,154 $30,210 $5,200 $25,010
2018 $2,070 $29,420 $5,060 $24,360
2017 $2,065 $28,900 $4,970 $23,930
2016 $2,045 $28,900 $4,970 $23,930
2013 $2,202 $29,250 $5,030 $24,220

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12044621

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 03-14-129-003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.