368 Waterloo Rd Marshall, WI 53559
Estimated Value: $353,492 - $730,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.02
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 368 Waterloo Rd, Marshall, WI 53559 and is currently estimated at $470,373. 368 Waterloo Rd is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Marshall Elementary School, Marshall Middle School, and Marshall High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,305 | $346,500 | $87,400 | $259,100 |
| 2024 | $4,491 | $346,500 | $87,400 | $259,100 |
| 2023 | $4,453 | $346,500 | $87,400 | $259,100 |
| 2022 | $4,320 | $221,700 | $70,500 | $151,200 |
| 2021 | $3,277 | $221,700 | $70,500 | $151,200 |
| 2020 | $3,586 | $221,700 | $70,500 | $151,200 |
| 2019 | $3,502 | $221,700 | $70,500 | $151,200 |
| 2018 | $3,288 | $221,700 | $70,500 | $151,200 |
| 2017 | $3,587 | $204,000 | $70,400 | $133,600 |
| 2016 | $3,202 | $204,000 | $70,400 | $133,600 |
| 2015 | $3,436 | $204,000 | $70,400 | $133,600 |
| 2014 | $3,427 | $204,000 | $70,400 | $133,600 |
| 2013 | $3,242 | $204,000 | $70,400 | $133,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map