368 Wilhelmine Ct Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $637,179 - $706,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,872
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 368 Wilhelmine Ct, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $667,045, approximately $232 per square foot. 368 Wilhelmine Ct is a home with nearby schools including Woerther Elementary School, Selvidge Middle School, and Marquette Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2020
Sold by
Mcbride Ruppel Farms Llc
Bought by
Nagarathinam Rajarathinam and Lawrence Goldi Albina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$413,250
Outstanding Balance
$367,459
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$299,586
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nagarathinam Rajarathinam | -- | Title Partners Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nagarathinam Rajarathinam | $413,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,109 | $115,880 | $36,860 | $79,020 |
| 2024 | $7,109 | $102,230 | $19,670 | $82,560 |
| 2023 | $7,103 | $102,230 | $19,670 | $82,560 |
| 2022 | $6,176 | $82,560 | $29,490 | $53,070 |
| 2021 | $6,130 | $82,560 | $29,490 | $53,070 |
| 2020 | $4,328 | $22,930 | $22,930 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,793 | $22,930 | $22,930 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,222 | $14,740 | $14,740 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map