3681 Eddins Rd Dothan, AL 36301
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $456,587
Studio
--
Bath
2,762
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3681 Eddins Rd, Dothan, AL 36301 and is currently estimated at $366,647, approximately $132 per square foot. 3681 Eddins Rd is a home with nearby schools including Cottonwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2018
Sold by
Williams Richard A and Williams Erma L
Bought by
Williams April
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams April | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,285 | $41,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,285 | $39,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,221 | $37,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $932 | $31,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $901 | $31,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $867 | $29,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $791 | $26,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $20,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $22,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $56,980 | $14,320 | $42,660 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map