3681 Falling Leaf Dr SE Unit 12 Grand Rapids, MI 49512
Bailey's Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $422,000 - $510,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,836
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3681 Falling Leaf Dr SE Unit 12, Grand Rapids, MI 49512 and is currently estimated at $458,631, approximately $161 per square foot. 3681 Falling Leaf Dr SE Unit 12 is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Endeavor Elementary, Pinewood Middle School, and East Kentwood Freshman Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2014
Sold by
Parker Daniel J and Parker Valarie L
Bought by
Green Lacora
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2008
Sold by
Parker Daniel J and Parker Valarie L
Bought by
Parker Daniel J and Parker Valerie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2006
Sold by
Kolts Jon A and Kolts Stephanie L
Bought by
Parker Daniel J and Carter Valarie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,250
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2006
Sold by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2006
Sold by
Kolts Jon A and Kolts Stephanie L
Bought by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |