3681 Falling Leaf Rd Show Low, AZ 85901
Estimated Value: $901,738 - $1,284,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,883
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3681 Falling Leaf Rd, Show Low, AZ 85901 and is currently estimated at $1,073,185, approximately $372 per square foot. 3681 Falling Leaf Rd is a home located in Navajo County with nearby schools including Nikolaus Homestead Elementary School, Show Low High School, and Show Low Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2021
Sold by
Davis Jerald A and Davis Linda R
Bought by
Davis Jerald A and Davis Linda R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2020
Sold by
Davis Jerald A and Davis Linda R
Bought by
Davis Jerald A and Davis Linda R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,500
Outstanding Balance
$248,112
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$825,073
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2010
Sold by
Davis Jerald A and Davis Linda R
Bought by
Davis Jerald A and Davis Linda R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2005
Sold by
Kwilosz Kenneth and Kwilosz Suzanna P
Bought by
Davis Jerald A and Davis Linda R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Jerald A | -- | None Available | |
| Davis Jerald A | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Davis Jerald A | -- | None Available | |
| Davis Jerald A | $680,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Jerald A | $280,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Jerald A | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,117 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,896 | $72,536 | $15,842 | $56,694 |
| 2024 | $3,687 | $78,447 | $15,505 | $62,942 |
| 2023 | $3,896 | $59,448 | $8,234 | $51,214 |
| 2022 | $3,687 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,690 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,467 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,458 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,299 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,046 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,002 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,818 | $23,202 | $2,190 | $21,012 |
Source: Public Records
Map