3681 Goodson Rd Maiden, NC 28650
Estimated Value: $293,000 - $349,583
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,264
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3681 Goodson Rd, Maiden, NC 28650 and is currently estimated at $326,396, approximately $258 per square foot. 3681 Goodson Rd is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Pumpkin Center Primary, Pumpkin Center Intermediate, and North Lincoln Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2022
Sold by
Wilson Goodson Kermit and Moose Diane
Bought by
Walmsley Emily and Hauck Amy Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2005
Sold by
Goodson Burgin and Goodson Gladys S
Bought by
Goodson Kermit W and Cromer Yvonne G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walmsley Emily | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Goodson Kermit Wilson | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Goodson Kermit W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,247 | $274,198 | $137,020 | $137,178 |
| 2024 | $1,782 | $274,198 | $137,020 | $137,178 |
| 2023 | $1,771 | $274,198 | $137,020 | $137,178 |
| 2022 | $1,389 | $172,370 | $96,528 | $75,842 |
| 2021 | $1,389 | $172,370 | $96,528 | $75,842 |
| 2020 | $1,239 | $172,370 | $96,528 | $75,842 |
| 2019 | $1,200 | $172,370 | $96,528 | $75,842 |
| 2018 | $876 | $160,088 | $95,952 | $64,136 |
| 2017 | $825 | $160,088 | $95,952 | $64,136 |
| 2016 | $825 | $160,088 | $95,952 | $64,136 |
| 2015 | $852 | $160,088 | $95,952 | $64,136 |
| 2014 | $881 | $167,877 | $97,876 | $70,001 |
Source: Public Records
Map