3681 Shale Ct Reno, NV 89503
West University NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $474,000 - $586,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,010
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3681 Shale Ct, Reno, NV 89503 and is currently estimated at $536,747, approximately $267 per square foot. 3681 Shale Ct is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Elmcrest Elementary School, Archie Clayton Pre-AP Academy, and Coral Academy Charter School Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2000
Sold by
Dehlinger David L and Dehlinger Suzanne R
Bought by
Sanchez Marco A and Sanchez Anne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,100
Interest Rate
7.67%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1997
Sold by
Primmer Norman J and Primmer Hiroe H
Bought by
Dehlinger David L and Dehlinger Suzanne R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Interest Rate
8.14%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Marco A | $158,000 | Stewart Title Northern Nevad | |
| Dehlinger David L | $148,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Marco A | $150,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Dehlinger David L | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,141 | $94,149 | $41,580 | $52,569 |
| 2024 | $2,158 | $94,389 | $40,145 | $54,244 |
| 2023 | $2,158 | $90,193 | $38,465 | $51,728 |
| 2022 | $2,095 | $74,797 | $31,325 | $43,472 |
| 2021 | $2,035 | $64,931 | $21,420 | $43,511 |
| 2020 | $1,974 | $67,921 | $24,080 | $43,841 |
| 2019 | $1,916 | $64,030 | $21,525 | $42,505 |
| 2018 | $1,842 | $56,630 | $15,645 | $40,985 |
| 2017 | $1,765 | $55,028 | $14,700 | $40,328 |
| 2016 | $1,720 | $55,174 | $13,825 | $41,349 |
| 2015 | $1,717 | $53,491 | $11,340 | $42,151 |
| 2014 | $1,667 | $50,338 | $9,870 | $40,468 |
| 2013 | -- | $42,819 | $7,945 | $34,874 |
Source: Public Records
Map