36810 Wick Rd Romulus, MI 48174
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $212,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,377
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36810 Wick Rd, Romulus, MI 48174 and is currently estimated at $201,072, approximately $146 per square foot. 36810 Wick Rd is a home with nearby schools including Wick Elementary School, Romulus Middle School, and Romulus Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2024
Sold by
Vanassche Elizabeth A and Zaleski John W
Bought by
Zaleski John W and Zaleski Elizabeth A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zaleski John W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Zaleski John W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Zaleski John W | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,512 | $97,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,524 | $88,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,413 | $79,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,974 | $74,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,866 | $70,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,775 | $66,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,622 | $62,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,651 | $47,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,417 | $47,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,331 | $48,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,720 | $47,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $5,000 | $53,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,395 | $52,500 | $13,500 | $39,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map