V
Seller's Agent in 2021
Verria Hairston
Opendoor Brokerage LLC
Estimated Value: $542,000 - $618,000
This Matthews two-story home offers granite countertops, and a two-car garage.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Opendoor Brokerage LLC License #309654 Listed on: 10/25/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
Canopy Administration
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rm1 Sfr Propco B Lp | $457,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Opendoor Property J Llc | $444,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Opendoor Property J Llc | $444,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Hill Meredith | $317,500 | None Available | |
| Fowler Leola C | $218,000 | None Available | |
| Nishchal Shashwat | $230,000 | Transohio Residential Title | |
| Mi Homes Of Charlotte Llc | $1,659,500 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hill Meredith | $311,748 | |
| Previous Owner | Fowler Leola C | $220,020 | |
| Previous Owner | Nishchal Shashwat | $225,834 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/16/2021 12/16/21 | Sold | $457,200 | -2.7% | $158 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/12/2021 11/12/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/25/2021 10/25/21 | For Sale | $470,000 | +48.0% | $163 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/22/2019 08/22/19 | Sold | $317,500 | 0.0% | $108 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/04/2019 07/04/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/27/2019 06/27/19 | For Sale | $317,500 | -- | $108 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,117 | $605,000 | $103,800 | $501,200 |
| 2024 | $3,260 | $372,400 | $62,000 | $310,400 |
| 2023 | $3,127 | $372,400 | $62,000 | $310,400 |
| 2022 | $3,106 | $372,400 | $62,000 | $310,400 |
| 2021 | $3,104 | $372,400 | $62,000 | $310,400 |
| 2020 | $2,861 | $281,300 | $45,000 | $236,300 |
| 2019 | $2,848 | $281,300 | $45,000 | $236,300 |
| 2018 | $0 | $281,300 | $45,000 | $236,300 |
| 2017 | $2,943 | $281,300 | $45,000 | $236,300 |
| 2016 | $2,948 | $281,300 | $45,000 | $236,300 |
| 2015 | $2,978 | $281,300 | $45,000 | $236,300 |
| 2014 | $1,914 | $270,410 | $50,000 | $220,410 |
V
Seller's Agent in 2021
Verria Hairston
Opendoor Brokerage LLC
N
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Non Member
NC_CanopyMLS
Seller's Agent in 2019
Kara West
COMPASS
(704) 222-3084
102 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Skip Shean
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Paracle
(704) 302-3010
68 Total Sales
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: CAR3799675
APN: 07-147-563
Ask me questions while you tour the home.