Estimated Value: $167,000 - $254,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
872
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36825 Morrow Rd, Scio, OH 43988 and is currently estimated at $196,085, approximately $224 per square foot. 36825 Morrow Rd is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including Harrison Central Elementary School and Harrison Central Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1992
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1990
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,446 | $37,730 | $9,360 | $28,370 |
| 2024 | $1,446 | $37,730 | $9,360 | $28,370 |
| 2023 | $1,472 | $37,730 | $9,360 | $28,370 |
| 2022 | $1,115 | $28,790 | $7,570 | $21,220 |
| 2021 | $1,103 | $28,790 | $7,570 | $21,220 |
| 2020 | $1,099 | $28,790 | $7,570 | $21,220 |
| 2019 | $1,031 | $25,710 | $6,760 | $18,950 |
| 2018 | $1,031 | $25,710 | $6,760 | $18,950 |
| 2017 | $1,057 | $25,710 | $6,760 | $18,950 |
| 2016 | $1,072 | $24,680 | $6,370 | $18,310 |
| 2015 | $1,071 | $24,680 | $6,370 | $18,310 |
| 2014 | $862 | $22,790 | $5,010 | $17,780 |
| 2013 | $862 | $22,790 | $5,010 | $17,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map