NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $164,000 - $178,000

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,300 Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 5, 2024

Last sale price $175,000 $135 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,178 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • Pool
  • Central Air
  • Heat Pump System
  • Balcony
  • Wood Siding

About This Home

As of April 2024

Dont miss this wonderfully remodeled two-level in Heather Hills! Perfect location just outside the busy Hanes Mall/Hospital area but only a 5 minute drive. Enjoy the fireplace and patio area out back. Upstairs has balcony off one bedroom. Tile shower surround and remodeled vanity in upstairs bath. LVP flooring on main level. Golf Course, Tennis and Pool in complex! Take the Virtual Tour!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Erik Bruce

Foothill Homes and Land LLC License #305592 Listed on: 03/01/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Joey Miller

R&B Legacy Group License #261984

R&B Legacy Group

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,303

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 871

HOA Fees

  • $162 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • Assigned Parking

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,160 Sq Ft Home
  • 1,000-1,300 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels
  • Den with Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Pool

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heat Pump System
  • Electric Water Heater

Additional Features

  • Balcony
  • 871 Sq Ft Lot
  • City Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 292
  • Assessor Parcel Number 6813991371
  • 1% Total Tax Rate

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,303

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

871 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$162 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Stick/Site Built
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.02
  • Subdivision Name: Heather Hills
  • Directions: From Silas Creek Parkway (near Forsyth Hospital) go south 1 mile until Ebert St on right. Take Ebert for approx 2 miles to Heathrow Dr on Right. Follow signs for second 3683 on left
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1160
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Structure Type: Townhouse
  • Year Built: 1979
  • TRIADMLS_PrimaryOnMainYN: No
  • TRIADMLS_TotalHeatedFinishedSqFtRange: 1000 - 1300
  • TRIADMLS_CityLimitsYN: Yes
  • TRIADMLS_BuiltInformation: Existing
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Den
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Living Area: 1160
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • TRIADMLS_FixtureExceptionYN: No
  • Basement YN: No
  • TRIADMLS_HalfBathsMain: 1
  • TRIADMLS_FullBathsUpper: 1

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 162
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 6813991371
  • Zoning: rm8-s
  • TRIADMLS_AcresRange: 0 - 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1303
  • Tax Lot: 292
  • Tax Year: 2022
  • TRIADMLS_TaxRate: 1.31

Matterport 3D Tour

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 1, 2024
Closed on
Apr 5, 2024
Sold by
Peterson Cassandra
Bought by
Petree Matison Abraham and Kinzer Kaitlyn Cierra
Seller's Agent
Erik Bruce
Foothill Homes and Land LLC
Buyer's Agent
Joey Miller
R&B Legacy Group
List Price
$175,000
Sold Price
$175,000
Views
20
Current Estimated Value
$168,731

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$6,269
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.70%
Original Mortgage
$177,000
Outstanding Balance
$174,202
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$5,471

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 9, 2019
Closed on
Nov 20, 2019
Sold Price
$95,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.97%
Original Mortgage
$90,250
Interest Rate
3.5%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 3, 2000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Petree Matison Abraham $175,000 Chicago Title
Petree Matison Abraham $175,000 Chicago Title
Peterson Cassandra $95,000 None Available
Hicks Pamela L $51,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Petree Matison Abraham $177,000
Closed Petree Matison Abraham $177,000
Previous Owner Peterson Cassandra $90,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/05/2024 04/05/24 Sold $175,000 0.0% $175 / Sq Ft
03/03/2024 03/03/24 Pending -- -- --
03/01/2024 03/01/24 For Sale $175,000 +84.2% $175 / Sq Ft
11/21/2019 11/21/19 Sold $95,000 -- $95 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
Source: Triad MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,392 $159,800 $20,000 $139,800
2024 $1,328 $99,200 $14,000 $85,200
2023 $1,328 $99,200 $14,000 $85,200
2022 $1,303 $99,200 $14,000 $85,200
2021 $1,280 $99,200 $14,000 $85,200
2020 $911 $66,000 $14,000 $52,000
2019 $794 $57,100 $14,000 $43,100
2018 $754 $57,100 $14,000 $43,100
2016 $715 $54,291 $14,000 $40,291
2015 $704 $54,291 $14,000 $40,291
2014 $682 $54,291 $14,000 $40,291

Source: Triad MLS

MLS Number: 1134651

Triad MLS

APN: 6813-99-1371

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.