3684 E Galbraith Rd Cincinnati, OH 45236
Estimated Value: $241,796 - $345,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3684 E Galbraith Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45236 and is currently estimated at $291,449, approximately $207 per square foot. 3684 E Galbraith Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Amity Elementary School, Deer Park Jr/Sr High School, and Ohr Torah Cincinnati.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2017
Sold by
Ivory William E and Ivory Mary L
Bought by
Gammarino Carmela and Gammarino Al
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gammarino Carmela | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,639 | $57,443 | $21,991 | $35,452 |
| 2024 | $3,243 | $57,443 | $21,991 | $35,452 |
| 2023 | $4,105 | $72,615 | $21,991 | $50,624 |
| 2022 | $2,796 | $38,119 | $17,521 | $20,598 |
| 2021 | $2,782 | $38,119 | $17,521 | $20,598 |
| 2020 | $2,491 | $38,119 | $17,521 | $20,598 |
| 2019 | $2,569 | $35,295 | $16,223 | $19,072 |
| 2018 | $2,569 | $35,295 | $16,223 | $19,072 |
| 2017 | $3,029 | $43,495 | $16,223 | $27,272 |
| 2016 | $1,778 | $24,851 | $16,223 | $8,628 |
| 2015 | $1,634 | $24,851 | $16,223 | $8,628 |
| 2014 | $1,633 | $24,851 | $16,223 | $8,628 |
| 2013 | $1,652 | $24,851 | $16,223 | $8,628 |
Source: Public Records
Map