3684 Lori Ann Rd Bailey, NC 27807
Estimated Value: $278,000 - $311,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3684 Lori Ann Rd, Bailey, NC 27807 and is currently estimated at $296,316, approximately $192 per square foot. 3684 Lori Ann Rd is a home located in Nash County with nearby schools including Bailey Elementary School, Southern Nash Middle School, and Southern Nash High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2008
Sold by
Parsons Wayne L
Bought by
Ray Curtis L and Ray Caroll B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,750
Outstanding Balance
$89,734
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$206,582
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ray Curtis L | $145,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ray Curtis L | $137,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,879 | $246,290 | $20,870 | $225,420 |
| 2024 | $1,856 | $141,240 | $20,870 | $120,370 |
| 2023 | $1,177 | $141,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,177 | $141,240 | $20,870 | $120,370 |
| 2021 | $1,189 | $141,240 | $20,870 | $120,370 |
| 2020 | $1,190 | $141,240 | $20,870 | $120,370 |
| 2019 | $1,178 | $141,240 | $20,870 | $120,370 |
| 2018 | $1,179 | $141,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,179 | $142,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,142 | $141,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,113 | $141,240 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map