3684 Lyell Rd Rochester, NY 14606
Estimated Value: $217,000 - $246,014
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,205
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3684 Lyell Rd, Rochester, NY 14606 and is currently estimated at $235,754, approximately $195 per square foot. 3684 Lyell Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including A M Cosgrove Middle School, Spencerport High School, and Northstar Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2005
Sold by
Dinitto Jessie
Bought by
Probst Juliet
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,000
Outstanding Balance
$56,285
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$179,469
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2004
Sold by
Bonacci Joseph A
Bought by
Dinitto Jessie R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Probst Juliet | $109,900 | John Scations | |
| Dinitto Jessie R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Probst Juliet | $109,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,487 | $219,400 | $35,000 | $184,400 |
| 2024 | $4,487 | $143,800 | $24,000 | $119,800 |
| 2023 | $5,618 | $143,800 | $24,000 | $119,800 |
| 2022 | $6,430 | $143,800 | $24,000 | $119,800 |
| 2021 | $6,352 | $143,800 | $24,000 | $119,800 |
| 2020 | $5,363 | $143,800 | $24,000 | $119,800 |
| 2019 | $4,732 | $122,400 | $24,000 | $98,400 |
| 2018 | $4,767 | $122,400 | $24,000 | $98,400 |
| 2017 | $2,248 | $122,400 | $24,000 | $98,400 |
| 2016 | $4,732 | $122,400 | $24,000 | $98,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $122,400 | $24,000 | $98,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $122,400 | $24,000 | $98,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map