$445,000
UNDER CONTRACT

Estimated payment $2,600/month

Total Views 3,236
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,368 Sq Ft
$325 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Private Yard
  • William (Bill) Roberts ECE-8 School Rated A-
  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA

About This Home

This is your opportunity to build equity and start riding the wave of appreciation from area-wide revitalization! Short walk to Skyland Park playground and Hiawatha Davis Recreation Center. Convenient to major highways & Denver attractions; steps to public transportation. Livable as-is, this home awaits your updates to really shine. Wood flooring throughout main level family room and bedrooms, NEW carpeting in basement family room and bedrooms. Kitchen has eat-in area. Back patio and large fenced yard. Detached 2-car garage with alley access. New roof, gutters, siding, and exterior painting May 2021; new windows Jan 2019.

Listing Agent

Jeff Bechtold

Your Castle Real Estate Inc Brokerage Email: Jeff@JeffBechtoldRealEstate.com,303-817-6168 License #100034334 Listed on: 05/28/2025

Your Castle Real Estate Inc

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,720

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 6,250 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Level Lot
  • Front Yard Sprinklers
  • Private Yard
  • Property is zoned E-SU-DX

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Exterior Access Door

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom

Finished Basement

  • Partial Basement
  • 2 Bedrooms in Basement

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1292-06-023

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,720

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

6,250 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Structure Type: House
  • Levels: One
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 936
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 504
  • Current Use: Live/Work
  • Exclusions: None.
  • Living Area: 1368
  • Directions: At the intersection of E 38th Ave and Holly St, turn east. Go 3 blocks to Jasmine St, turn south to 3685 Jasmine on right.
  • SubdivisionName: Oakland
  • Ownership: Agent Owner
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • REC_BasementLevelBedrooms: 2
  • REC_ExpectedActiveDate: 2025-05-28
  • REC_RVSpaces: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBathrooms: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBedrooms: 0
  • REC_WaterIncludedYN: 1
  • Special Features: UnderContract

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar
  • Flooring: Carpet, Concrete, Tile, Wood
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Finished, Partial
  • Basement: Yes
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 432
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: East
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters
  • Patio and Porch Features: Patio
  • Road Frontage Type: Public
  • Road Surface Type: Alley Paved, Paved

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Exterior Access Door
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Internet Access (Wired), Natural Gas Connected

Association/Amenities

  • REC_AssociationFee2Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFee3Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeAnnual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeTotalAnnual: 0.00

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Mcauliffe Manual

Lot Info

  • Horses: No
  • Parcel Number: 1292-06-023
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Building Area Total: 1872
  • Lot Features: Level, Near Public Transit, Sprinklers In Front
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6250

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2720

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Smith Renaissance
  • High School: East

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,720 $36,720 $13,210 $13,210
2024 $2,720 $34,340 $8,870 $25,470
2023 $2,661 $34,340 $8,870 $25,470
2022 $1,962 $24,670 $8,680 $15,990
2021 $1,894 $25,380 $8,930 $16,450
2020 $2,010 $27,090 $8,930 $18,160
2019 $1,954 $27,090 $8,930 $18,160
2018 $1,513 $19,560 $5,850 $13,710
2017 $1,509 $19,560 $5,850 $13,710
2016 $1,388 $17,020 $5,970 $11,050
2015 $1,330 $17,020 $5,970 $11,050
2014 $966 $11,630 $3,980 $7,650
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/28/2025 05/28/25 For Sale $445,000 -- $325 / Sq Ft
Source: REcolorado®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $450,000 Fitco (First Integrity Title C
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Special Warranty Deed $95,000 Heritage Title
Special Warranty Deed $120,075 None Available
Trustee Deed -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $436,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $111,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $80,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: REcolorado®

MLS Number: 1758160

REcolorado®

APN: 1292-06-023

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.