36853 Jackson St Barnesville, OH 43713
Estimated Value: $136,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36853 Jackson St, Barnesville, OH 43713 and is currently estimated at $136,000, approximately $177 per square foot. 36853 Jackson St is a home located in Belmont County with nearby schools including Barnesville Elementary School, Barnesville Middle School, and Barnesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2004
Sold by
Armstrong Clarence D Eta
Bought by
Armstrong Clarence D Eta
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2004
Sold by
Armstrong Genevieve
Bought by
Armstrong Genevieve
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1986
Sold by
Armstrong Leonard and Armstrong Genev
Bought by
Armstrong Leonard and Armstrong Genev
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Armstrong Clarence D Eta | -- | -- | |
| Armstrong Genevieve | -- | -- | |
| Armstrong Leonard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $55 | $1,580 | $1,580 | -- |
| 2023 | $605 | $17,650 | $1,570 | $16,080 |
| 2022 | $605 | $17,650 | $1,568 | $16,082 |
| 2021 | $607 | $17,658 | $1,572 | $16,086 |
| 2020 | $552 | $15,390 | $1,370 | $14,020 |
| 2019 | $190 | $15,390 | $1,370 | $14,020 |
| 2018 | $189 | $15,390 | $1,370 | $14,020 |
| 2017 | $144 | $13,720 | $700 | $13,020 |
| 2016 | $115 | $13,720 | $700 | $13,020 |
| 2015 | $114 | $13,720 | $700 | $13,020 |
| 2014 | $48 | $11,490 | $640 | $10,850 |
| 2013 | $42 | $11,490 | $640 | $10,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map