36859 N Stanton Point Rd Ingleside, IL 60041
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $252,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,276
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36859 N Stanton Point Rd, Ingleside, IL 60041 and is currently estimated at $213,418, approximately $167 per square foot. 36859 N Stanton Point Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Gavin Central Elementary School, Gavin South Middle School, and Grant Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2026
Sold by
William Redman and William Jeremy
Bought by
Redman Caryn and Redman Jeremy William
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$163,418
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2006
Sold by
Redman Lawrence W
Bought by
Gehrke Caryn A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
10.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1997
Sold by
Poulin Mary A and Redman Mary A
Bought by
Redman Lawrence W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$33,300
Interest Rate
7.93%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Redman Caryn | -- | Mortgage Information Services | |
| Gehrke Caryn A | $150,000 | Multiple | |
| Redman Lawrence W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Redman Caryn | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gehrke Caryn A | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Redman Lawrence W | $33,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,798 | $50,916 | $9,704 | $41,212 |
| 2024 | $2,827 | $47,153 | $8,987 | $38,166 |
| 2023 | $3,014 | $44,421 | $8,466 | $35,955 |
| 2022 | $3,014 | $43,947 | $7,122 | $36,825 |
| 2021 | $2,885 | $41,424 | $6,713 | $34,711 |
| 2020 | $2,899 | $40,832 | $6,617 | $34,215 |
| 2019 | $2,931 | $40,827 | $6,345 | $34,482 |
| 2018 | $2,642 | $37,487 | $7,777 | $29,710 |
| 2017 | $2,570 | $34,649 | $7,188 | $27,461 |
| 2016 | $2,344 | $28,548 | $5,922 | $22,626 |
| 2015 | $2,412 | $26,640 | $5,526 | $21,114 |
| 2014 | $2,491 | $25,718 | $7,557 | $18,161 |
| 2012 | $2,416 | $29,067 | $7,874 | $21,193 |
Source: Public Records
Map