3686 Parfore Ct Cincinnati, OH 45245
Estimated Value: $157,318 - $184,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,005
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3686 Parfore Ct, Cincinnati, OH 45245 and is currently estimated at $173,580, approximately $172 per square foot. 3686 Parfore Ct is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Merwin Elementary School, West Clermont Middle School, and West Clermont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2019
Sold by
Estate Of Kimberlev I Bums
Bought by
Wilson Amber M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1994
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1994
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1986
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Amber M | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $54,000 | -- | |
| -- | $54,000 | -- | |
| -- | $840,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,300 | $42,780 | $7,740 | $35,040 |
| 2024 | $2,185 | $42,780 | $7,740 | $35,040 |
| 2023 | $2,188 | $42,780 | $7,740 | $35,040 |
| 2022 | $1,709 | $29,050 | $5,250 | $23,800 |
| 2021 | $1,690 | $29,050 | $5,250 | $23,800 |
| 2020 | $1,690 | $29,050 | $5,250 | $23,800 |
| 2019 | $1,291 | $23,460 | $1,580 | $21,880 |
| 2018 | $1,303 | $23,460 | $1,580 | $21,880 |
| 2017 | $1,320 | $23,460 | $1,580 | $21,880 |
| 2016 | $979 | $15,960 | $1,400 | $14,560 |
| 2015 | $919 | $15,960 | $1,400 | $14,560 |
| 2014 | $919 | $15,960 | $1,400 | $14,560 |
| 2013 | $1,357 | $23,420 | $1,790 | $21,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map