3686 Seiler Rd Bethalto, IL 62010
Estimated Value: $51,676 - $124,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
480
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3686 Seiler Rd, Bethalto, IL 62010 and is currently estimated at $91,169, approximately $189 per square foot. 3686 Seiler Rd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including East Elementary School, Alton Middle School, and Alton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2008
Sold by
Moeller Joseph
Bought by
Butler Mark and Butler Lisa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butler Mark | $30,000 | Community Title & Escrow Ltd |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,220 | $17,910 | $8,750 | $9,160 |
| 2024 | $1,220 | $17,190 | $8,400 | $8,790 |
| 2023 | $1,220 | $16,080 | $7,860 | $8,220 |
| 2022 | $1,168 | $15,030 | $7,350 | $7,680 |
| 2021 | $1,076 | $13,900 | $6,800 | $7,100 |
| 2020 | $1,055 | $13,330 | $6,520 | $6,810 |
| 2019 | $1,073 | $12,900 | $6,310 | $6,590 |
| 2018 | $1,040 | $12,240 | $5,990 | $6,250 |
| 2017 | $998 | $11,730 | $5,740 | $5,990 |
| 2016 | $939 | $11,730 | $5,740 | $5,990 |
| 2015 | $915 | $11,310 | $5,540 | $5,770 |
| 2014 | $915 | $11,930 | $6,120 | $5,810 |
| 2013 | $915 | $12,260 | $6,290 | $5,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map