36862 Perry St Romulus, MI 48174
Estimated Value: $96,000 - $142,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
838
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36862 Perry St, Romulus, MI 48174 and is currently estimated at $127,488, approximately $152 per square foot. 36862 Perry St is a home with nearby schools including Barth Elementary School, Romulus Middle School, and Romulus Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2021
Sold by
Fry Anthony H
Bought by
Rushlow Glen Maurice
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,750
Outstanding Balance
$65,067
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$62,421
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2020
Sold by
Lamb Steven P
Bought by
Fry Anthony H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1999
Sold by
Marr Christine
Bought by
Lamb Steven D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rushlow Glen Maurice | $75,000 | Vintage Title Agency | |
| Fry Anthony H | $46,000 | None Available | |
| Lamb Steven D | $76,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rushlow Glen Maurice | $72,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,747 | $47,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,727 | $43,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,667 | $42,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,300 | $40,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,068 | $34,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,044 | $33,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,030 | $33,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $696 | $17,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $470 | $17,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $897 | $17,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,599 | $19,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,549 | $19,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $528 | $18,400 | $5,100 | $13,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map