Estimated Value: $108,000 - $227,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36867 County Road 538, Eucha, OK 74342 and is currently estimated at $161,891, approximately $154 per square foot. 36867 County Road 538 is a home with nearby schools including Jay Elementary School, Jay Upper Elementary School, and Jay Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2005
Sold by
Trimble James D and Trimble Claria A
Bought by
Cunningham William Chadwick
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$24,845
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$137,046
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cunningham William Chadwick | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cunningham William Chadwick | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $685 | $7,687 | $783 | $6,904 |
| 2024 | $678 | $7,321 | $746 | $6,575 |
| 2023 | $653 | $6,973 | $700 | $6,273 |
| 2022 | $595 | $6,973 | $689 | $6,284 |
| 2021 | $1,623 | $6,640 | $688 | $5,952 |
| 2020 | $490 | $6,092 | $690 | $5,402 |
| 2019 | $468 | $5,736 | $672 | $5,064 |
Source: Public Records
Map