3687 Bannock Flagstaff, AZ 86001
Mountainaire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $430,843 - $558,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,339
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3687 Bannock, Flagstaff, AZ 86001 and is currently estimated at $487,461, approximately $364 per square foot. 3687 Bannock is a home located in Coconino County with nearby schools including Lura Kinsey Elementary School and Flagstaff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2006
Sold by
Pennington John T
Bought by
Pennington Diana L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Outstanding Balance
$102,331
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$385,130
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2000
Sold by
Monroe Mark Judd and Monroe Deborah Mundell
Bought by
Pennington John T and Pennington Diana L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
8.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1993
Sold by
Henry Donald D
Bought by
Monroe Mark Judd and Monroe Deborah Mundell
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional