NOT LISTED FOR SALE

368700 E 5500 Rd Terlton, OK 74081

Estimated Value: $337,000 - $474,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,374 Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 4, 2021

Last sale price $365,000 $154 Per Sq Ft

Est. 11% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,365 / mo

Highlights

  • Barn
  • Second Garage
  • 20 Acre Lot
  • Horses Allowed On Property
  • RV Access or Parking
  • Mature Trees

About This Home

As of November 2021

Have a lovely private homestead just 30 minutes from downtown Tulsa! This 2,374 sq ft home sits on 20 acres with 2 ponds! RV barn; Red metal barn; a lean-to, and a shop with various areas fenced off for whatever your needs may be whether for certain animals or gardens. The home has 2 living areas, 3 bedrooms plus a flex room (office, workout, etc) and 2 bathrooms. Large kitchen with a prep kitchen/pantry. This is peaceful, country living with access to city life at your fingertips!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Summer Ratzlaff

Keller Williams Preferred License #173055 Listed on: 08/30/2021

Keller Williams Preferred

Last Buyer's Agent

Bill Dunbar

Inactive Office License #52952

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,242

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Lot Details

  • 20 Acre Lot

Parking

  • 6 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,374 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,242

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

20 Acres

Parking

6

Listing Details

  • Directions: From US412 W / OK-51 W toward Sand Springs, take US 64 W exit toward Cleveland/Bristow/Pawnee. Continue on US 64W. Turn Left onto OK 48 S. Turn Right onto E 5500 Rd for 2.3 mi. Home will be on the left.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Horses: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 20.0
  • Subdivision Name: Pawnee Co Unplatted
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Efficiency: Doors, Insulation, Windows
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Appraiser
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Double Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Plumbed For Ice Maker
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Insulated Doors, Storm Door(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2374.0
  • Window Features: Vinyl, Insulated Windows
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Appraiser

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Barbed Wire, Chain Link, Cross Fenced, Full, Pipe
  • Lot Features: Farm, Mature Trees, Pond, Ranch
  • Pool Features: None
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Steel, Wood Frame
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: Barn(s), Second Garage, Shed(s), Workshop
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Porch
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 6.0
  • Parking Features: Boat, Detached, Garage, RV Access/Parking, Shelves, Tandem, Workshop in Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Rural
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Security: No Safety Shelter, Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)

• Elementary School: Cleveland
  • Junior High Dist: Cleveland - Sch Dist (72)

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Farm
  • Horse Amenities: Horses Allowed
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 871200.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Green Features

  • Green Indoor Air Qlty: Ventilation

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2242.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 20, 2014
Sold by
Vandagriff, Margaret A Tr
Bought by
Mccroskey Jerry L and Mccroskey Jenn
Current Estimated Value
$403,333

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 15, 2014
Sold by
Vandagriff Margaret A Trust
Bought by
Mccroskey Jerry L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 6, 2004
Sold by
Henderson Geraldine
Bought by
Vandagriff Cecil

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mccroskey Jerry L $140,000 --
Mccroskey Jerry L $140,000 True Title & Escrow
Vandagriff Cecil $165,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/04/2021 11/04/21 Sold $365,000 0.0% $154 / Sq Ft
08/30/2021 08/30/21 Pending -- -- --
08/30/2021 08/30/21 For Sale $365,000 -- $154 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,549 $26,764 $6,300 $20,464
2024 $2,367 $25,489 $6,300 $19,189
2023 $2,367 $24,276 $6,300 $17,976
2022 $2,262 $24,276 $6,300 $17,976
2021 $2,184 $24,276 $6,300 $17,976
2020 $2,242 $24,276 $6,300 $17,976
2019 $2,188 $24,007 $6,300 $17,707
2018 $2,172 $23,308 $6,300 $17,008
2017 $2,196 $23,580 $6,300 $17,280
2016 $2,306 $24,605 $6,300 $18,305
2015 $2,153 $23,888 $6,300 $17,588
2014 $2,224 $23,192 $6,300 $16,892
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 2129232

MLS Technology

APN: 0000-15-20N-08E-1-002-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.