3688 Brookview Rd Hettick, IL 62649
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3688 Brookview Rd, Hettick, IL 62649. 3688 Brookview Rd is a home located in Macoupin County with nearby schools including Northwestern Elementary School, Northwestern Junior High School, and Northwestern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2022
Sold by
Coffey Lucy
Bought by
Coffey Lucy and Coffey Ruth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Outstanding Balance
$73,630
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coffey Lucy | -- | Illinois Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coffey Lucy | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,368 | $25,025 | $3,142 | $21,883 |
| 2023 | $469 | $23,128 | $2,866 | $20,262 |
| 2022 | $469 | $21,564 | $2,628 | $18,936 |
| 2021 | $493 | $32,358 | $2,410 | $29,948 |
| 2020 | $508 | $30,104 | $2,215 | $27,889 |
| 2019 | $523 | $18,656 | $2,117 | $16,539 |
| 2018 | $520 | $17,869 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $517 | $18,479 | $1,940 | $16,539 |
| 2016 | $517 | $18,408 | $1,869 | $16,539 |
| 2015 | $527 | $18,345 | $1,806 | $16,539 |
| 2014 | $526 | $18,345 | $1,806 | $16,539 |
| 2013 | $512 | $18,261 | $1,722 | $16,539 |
Source: Public Records
Map