3688 Cherry Hill Rootstown, OH 44272
Estimated Value: $375,000 - $411,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,342
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3688 Cherry Hill, Rootstown, OH 44272 and is currently estimated at $386,677, approximately $165 per square foot. 3688 Cherry Hill is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Rootstown Middle School - Schnee Building and Rootstown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2007
Sold by
Gretz Joseph W and Gretz Diane L
Bought by
Badar Jonathan A and Badar Amanda S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,200
Outstanding Balance
$94,650
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$292,028
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2000
Sold by
Gretz Joseph W
Bought by
Gretz Joseph W and Gretz Diane L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,698
Interest Rate
8.03%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2000
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Gretz Joseph W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,698
Interest Rate
8.03%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2000
Sold by
Clover Pointe Land Development Ltd Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Badar Jonathan A | $192,500 | Lawyers Title Ins | |
| Gretz Joseph W | -- | -- | |
| Gretz Joseph W | $198,100 | Nvr Title Agency Llc | |
| Nvr Inc | $32,500 | Midland Commerce Group |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Badar Jonathan A | $153,200 | |
| Closed | Gretz Joseph W | $170,698 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,189 | $126,140 | $14,700 | $111,440 |
| 2024 | $4,984 | $126,140 | $14,700 | $111,440 |
| 2023 | $3,968 | $89,570 | $12,880 | $76,690 |
| 2022 | $3,934 | $89,570 | $12,880 | $76,690 |
| 2021 | $3,948 | $89,570 | $12,880 | $76,690 |
| 2020 | $3,534 | $77,250 | $12,250 | $65,000 |
| 2019 | $3,545 | $77,250 | $12,250 | $65,000 |
| 2018 | $3,116 | $64,580 | $12,250 | $52,330 |
| 2017 | $3,116 | $64,580 | $12,250 | $52,330 |
| 2016 | $3,083 | $64,580 | $12,250 | $52,330 |
| 2015 | $3,118 | $64,580 | $12,250 | $52,330 |
| 2014 | $3,176 | $64,580 | $12,250 | $52,330 |
| 2013 | $3,154 | $64,580 | $12,250 | $52,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map