NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $422,358 - $451,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,750 Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of February 2015

Welcome to this wonderful rental home, located just off of Germann & Higley Rd! The interior begins with a cozy entry that leads inward to a highly sought after great room & kitchen combo. Modern amenities complement this area, along with a dining area off to the side. Continuing a bit further will bring you to a vast Master Suite & beautifully equipped bathroom that would be perfect after a long day! Don’t wait, give us a call to schedule your very own private showing today!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Stuart Turner

Invitation Homes License #SA647175000 Listed on: 02/05/2015

Last Renter's Agent

Aaron Rangel

Century 21 Arizona Foothills License #SA649473000

Century 21 Arizona Foothills

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 4,050 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,750 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2.5 Bathrooms

• Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Power Ranch Association, Phone Number (480) 921-7500
  • Power Ranch Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 2/5/15
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Tax Lot 89
  • Assessor Parcel Number 313-03-524

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

4,050 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • HOA Paid By: Landlord
  • Rent Includes: None
  • Available Date: 2015-02-05

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: QUEEN CREEK & POWER ROAD
  • Legal Info Range: 6E
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Rental Info H O A Name: Power Ranch
  • Non Assistive Animals: Lessor Approval
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.09
  • Subdivision Name: POWER RANCH
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Laundry Features Washer Hookup: Yes
  • Laundry Features Inside: Yes
  • Construction:Wood Frame: Yes
  • Water Source City Water2: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: No Fireplace
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, 9+ Flat Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
  • Living Area: 1750.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes

• Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Desert Back, Desert Front
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:Electric: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Name: Power Ranch
  • Phone: 480-921-7500
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Lessor Approval

Schools

  • Elementary School: Power Ranch Elementary
  • Middle Or Junior School: Power Ranch Elementary

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4050.0
  • Parcel #: 313-03-524

Building Info

  • Builder Name: N/a

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 313.00
  • Tax Lot: 89
  • Tax Map Number: 3.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 5, 2012
Sold by
Grant Jaycen and Grant Leslie R
Bought by
Thr Phoenix Lp
Current Estimated Value
$440,590

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 12, 2007
Sold by
Borton Rachel E
Bought by
Grant Jaycen and Grant Leslie R

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,800
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 19, 2004
Sold by
Borton Patrick H
Bought by
Borton Rachel

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$153,388
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Thr Phoenix Lp $166,500 Fidelity National Title Agen
Grant Jaycen $246,000 First American Title Ins Co
Borton Rachel -- Lawyers Title Insurance Corp
Borton Rachel E $153,388 Lawyers Title Insurance Corp
K Hovnanian Great Western Homes Llc $76,968 Lawyers Title Insurance Corp
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Grant Jaycen $196,800
Previous Owner K Hovnanian Great Western Homes Llc $153,388
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/11/2015 02/11/15 Rented $1,240 0.0% --
02/07/2015 02/07/15 Under Contract -- -- --
02/05/2015 02/05/15 For Rent $1,240 +7.8% --
01/20/2014 01/20/14 Rented $1,150 -26.8% --
01/20/2014 01/20/14 Under Contract -- -- --
10/10/2013 10/10/13 For Rent $1,570 +33.6% --
04/20/2013 04/20/13 Rented $1,175 -21.4% --
03/20/2013 03/20/13 Under Contract -- -- --
01/06/2013 01/06/13 For Rent $1,495 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,648 $18,381 -- --
2024 $1,735 $17,506 -- --
2023 $1,735 $33,510 $6,700 $26,810
2022 $1,666 $24,980 $4,990 $19,990
2021 $1,689 $23,280 $4,650 $18,630
2020 $1,714 $21,710 $4,340 $17,370
2019 $1,663 $19,130 $3,820 $15,310
2018 $1,611 $18,030 $3,600 $14,430
2017 $1,556 $16,300 $3,260 $13,040
2016 $1,574 $16,430 $3,280 $13,150
2015 $1,384 $14,350 $2,870 $11,480

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5232777

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 313-03-524

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.