3688 Long Leaf Dr Melbourne, FL 32940
Estimated Value: $444,433 - $477,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3688 Long Leaf Dr, Melbourne, FL 32940 and is currently estimated at $457,358, approximately $259 per square foot. 3688 Long Leaf Dr is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Sherwood Elementary School, Lyndon B. Johnson Middle School, and Wade Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2000
Sold by
Roney Jack O and Roney Julie A
Bought by
Edwards William T and Edwards Marianne Benek
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Outstanding Balance
$18,354
Interest Rate
8.29%
Estimated Equity
$439,004
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1995
Sold by
Pineda Crossing Corp
Bought by
Holiday Bldr Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,250
Interest Rate
7.29%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards William T | $119,800 | -- | |
| Holiday Bldr Inc | $30,400 | -- | |
| Roney Jack O | $28,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Edwards William T | $55,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Roney Jack O | $92,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,189 | $174,880 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,142 | $169,960 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,142 | $165,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,990 | $160,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,045 | $155,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,993 | $153,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,936 | $149,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,935 | $147,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,946 | $144,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,971 | $141,200 | $56,100 | $85,100 |
| 2015 | $2,025 | $140,220 | $49,500 | $90,720 |
| 2014 | $2,036 | $139,110 | $49,500 | $89,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map