3689 Arrowhead Place Douglasville, GA 30135
Anneewakee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $296,000 - $321,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,060
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3689 Arrowhead Place, Douglasville, GA 30135 and is currently estimated at $312,652, approximately $151 per square foot. 3689 Arrowhead Place is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including New Manchester Elementary School, Chapel Hill Middle School, and New Manchester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2011
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing And U
Bought by
Bohannon Antoinette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,905
Outstanding Balance
$44,632
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$268,020
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2011
Sold by
Braswell Barbara J
Bought by
Bank Of Ny Mellon Trust 2003-2
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2001
Sold by
Perimeter Residential Inc
Bought by
Braswell Barbara J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,050
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bohannon Antoinette | $60,000 | -- | |
| Bank Of Ny Mellon Trust 2003-2 | -- | -- | |
| Braswell Barbara J | $158,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bohannon Antoinette | $64,905 | |
| Previous Owner | Braswell Barbara J | $137,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,555 | $123,520 | $25,040 | $98,480 |
| 2024 | $1,558 | $123,520 | $25,040 | $98,480 |
| 2023 | $1,558 | $123,520 | $25,040 | $98,480 |
| 2022 | $1,311 | $93,840 | $18,000 | $75,840 |
| 2021 | $1,166 | $79,200 | $18,000 | $61,200 |
| 2020 | $1,129 | $74,360 | $11,320 | $63,040 |
| 2019 | $1,071 | $72,640 | $11,320 | $61,320 |
| 2018 | $979 | $63,320 | $10,200 | $53,120 |
| 2017 | $949 | $58,840 | $10,560 | $48,280 |
| 2016 | $907 | $53,400 | $10,000 | $43,400 |
| 2015 | $799 | $41,240 | $8,000 | $33,240 |
| 2014 | $695 | $31,920 | $6,680 | $25,240 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,560 | $5,600 | $20,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map