3689 Border Creek Ct Denver, NC 28037
Estimated Value: $899,000 - $1,487,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,301
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3689 Border Creek Ct, Denver, NC 28037 and is currently estimated at $1,240,581, approximately $375 per square foot. 3689 Border Creek Ct is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including St. James Elementary School, North Lincoln Middle School, and North Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2011
Sold by
Schappert Robin A and Schappert Terry L
Bought by
Schappert Terry L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1996
Bought by
Schappert Terry L and Schappert Robin A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schappert Terry L | -- | None Available | |
| Schappert Terry L | $302,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,855 | $1,275,218 | $458,644 | $816,574 |
| 2024 | $7,810 | $1,275,218 | $458,644 | $816,574 |
| 2023 | $7,805 | $1,275,218 | $458,644 | $816,574 |
| 2022 | $5,944 | $786,701 | $348,971 | $437,730 |
| 2021 | $5,889 | $786,701 | $348,971 | $437,730 |
| 2020 | $5,617 | $786,701 | $348,971 | $437,730 |
| 2019 | $5,617 | $786,701 | $348,971 | $437,730 |
| 2018 | $5,147 | $668,469 | $337,774 | $330,695 |
| 2017 | $4,853 | $668,469 | $337,774 | $330,695 |
| 2016 | $4,836 | $668,469 | $337,774 | $330,695 |
| 2015 | $5,280 | $668,469 | $337,774 | $330,695 |
| 2014 | $5,215 | $705,173 | $378,933 | $326,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map