3689 Wright Tabor City, NC 28463
Estimated payment $1,477/month
Highlights
- Guest House
- Deck
- No HOA
- 0.81 Acre Lot
- Attic
- Fenced Yard
About This Home
Welcome to 3689 Wright Rd -- where modern updates meet peaceful Carolina country living. This fully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home has been thoughtfully brought back to life and is completely move-in ready. Nestled near the South Carolina state line, you'll enjoy the tranquility of North Carolina living with the convenience of quick access to everything just across the border. Step inside to a bright, open-concept layout designed for both comfort and connection. Natural light pours in, highlighting the fresh finishes and updated features throughout. Whether you're hosting family gatherings or enjoying a quiet evening at home, this space feels inviting from the moment you walk in. Out front, the spacious deck is the perfect place to unwind -- sip your morning coffee, enjoy warm Carolina sunsets, and embrace the slower pace of country life. And when you're ready for a change of scenery, Myrtle Beach is just 25 minutes away -- offering beaches, dining, shopping, and entertainment within easy reach. Peaceful setting. Modern updates. Prime location. 3689 Wright Rd isn't just a house -- it's your next chapter waiting to begin.
Listing Agent
Keller Williams Innovate-OIB Mainland License #346655 Listed on: 03/02/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,691
Year Built
- Built in 1991
Lot Details
- 35,284 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 102x420x111x417
Interior Spaces
- 1,908 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 75396
Matterport 3D Tour
Floorplan
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $523 | $34,900 | $6,200 | $28,700 |
| 2024 | $523 | $34,900 | $6,200 | $28,700 |
| 2023 | $523 | $34,900 | $6,200 | $28,700 |
| 2022 | $523 | $34,900 | $6,200 | $28,700 |
| 2021 | $523 | $34,900 | $6,200 | $28,700 |
| 2020 | $480 | $30,300 | $6,000 | $24,300 |
| 2019 | $480 | $30,300 | $6,000 | $24,300 |
| 2018 | $480 | $30,300 | $6,000 | $24,300 |
| 2017 | $483 | $30,300 | $6,000 | $24,300 |
| 2016 | $488 | $30,300 | $6,000 | $24,300 |
| 2015 | $498 | $30,300 | $6,000 | $24,300 |
| 2014 | $498 | $30,300 | $6,000 | $24,300 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/16/2026 04/16/26 | Price Changed | $247,000 | -4.3% | $129 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | Price Changed | $258,000 | -0.4% | $135 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/02/2026 03/02/26 | For Sale | $259,000 | +1077.3% | $136 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/17/2022 10/17/22 | Sold | $22,000 | -23.8% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 09/19/2022 09/19/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/06/2022 09/06/22 | Price Changed | $28,880 | -25.9% | -- | |
| 08/16/2022 08/16/22 | For Sale | $39,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/04/2022 08/04/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/25/2022 07/25/22 | For Sale | $39,000 | -- | -- |
About the Listing Agent
Christine M. Padilla – REALTOR® | Broker | Founder of Deals in Heels
Christine M. Padilla is a dedicated REALTOR® and Broker and the founder of Deals in Heels, a purpose-driven real estate brand committed to helping first-time homebuyers—especially single mothers—achieve the dream of homeownership. With a passion for service, education, and empowerment, Christine guides her clients step-by-step through the home-buying process so they can move forward with confidence and
Christine's Other Listings
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 100556959
APN: 0075396
- TBD Wright Rd
- 0 S Carolina 746
- Tbd Wright Rd
- 4949 Wright Rd
- 1357 Tarton Dr
- tbd Highway 746
- 888 Liberty Church Rd
- 1513 Oakdale Rd
- 1204 Log Cabin Rd Unit Lot 2 Madalyn
- 244 Ashworth Dr
- 240 Ashworth Dr
- 236 Ashworth Dr
- 224 Ashworth Dr
- 1035 N Flag Patch Rd Unit Lot 3 Josie
- 2187 Armview Rd
- 1025 N Flag Patch Rd Unit Lot 4 - Molly
- 98 Ashworth Dr Unit Lot 55- Downing C
- 104 Ashworth Dr
- 98 Ashworth Dr
- 209 Ashworth Dr
- 90 Arbor Crst Ln
- 209 Ashworth Dr
- 136 Ashworth Dr
- 532 Runaway Train Dr
- 2298 Sc-9 Business
- 718 Camp Swamp Rd
- 143 Honey Jar Way
- 428 Bearskin Ct
- 166 Honey Jar Way
- 450 Castillo Dr
- 717 Trap Shooter Cir
- 4625 Graham St
- 813 Cypress Preserve Cir
- 701 Cypress Preserve Cir
- 2215 Flatleaf Ct
- 207 Cupola Dr
- 374 Buck Creek Dr
- TBD Highway 9 Unit NE corner of SC 9 an