Seller's Agent in 2025
Kate Oesch
Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty
(330) 507-3528
434 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $295,000 - $319,000
Welcome to your own piece of paradise! 8.53 acres of treed privacy, with plenty of space and outbuildings for anything you'd like to do! This cozy brick ranch features 3 bedrooms, all with ceiling fans and one with an additional closet. The main living space is open and perfect for entertaining! The eat in kitchen has an abundant amount of oak cabinetry and counter space for meal prep. The focal point of the living room is the large, brick, wood-burning fireplace...perfect for those cold winter nights! Outside you'll find a 32x20 workshop and a 48x28 pole building. Both have metal roofs and siding, 200 amp electric service, and water. There is also an L-shaped in ground pool that is fenced in and has a 10x8 shed nearby. Mineral rights included. Make your dreams of country living a reality!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty Brokerage Email: sellitkate@kw.com 330-507-3528 License #2002000562 Listed on: 11/12/2024
Co-Listed By
Century 21 Lakeside Realty Brokerage Email: sellitkate@kw.com 330-507-3528 License #2024000483
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed Tara R | $300,000 | Title Professionals Group Ltd | |
| Hoperich Doris Jean | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hoperich Jeffrey C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hoperich Doris Jean | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hoperich Doris Jean | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hoperich Doris Jean | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hoperich Jeffrey C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hoperich Jeffrey C | -- | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reed Tara R | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Reed Tara R | $300,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/11/2025 06/11/25 | Sold | $300,000 | 0.0% | $223 / Sq Ft |
| 06/02/2025 06/02/25 | Off Market | $300,000 | -- | -- |
| 04/05/2025 04/05/25 | Price Changed | $315,000 | -6.0% | $234 / Sq Ft |
| 02/18/2025 02/18/25 | Price Changed | $335,000 | -2.9% | $249 / Sq Ft |
| 11/12/2024 11/12/24 | For Sale | $345,000 | -- | $257 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,962 | $92,750 | $19,460 | $73,290 |
| 2024 | $1,914 | $68,220 | $14,320 | $53,900 |
| 2023 | $1,966 | $69,200 | $15,300 | $53,900 |
| 2022 | $1,979 | $69,200 | $15,300 | $53,900 |
| 2021 | $1,597 | $55,660 | $12,640 | $43,020 |
| 2020 | $1,944 | $65,670 | $22,650 | $43,020 |
| 2019 | $1,943 | $65,670 | $22,650 | $43,020 |
| 2018 | $1,725 | $58,280 | $19,180 | $39,100 |
| 2017 | $1,725 | $58,280 | $19,180 | $39,100 |
| 2016 | $1,711 | $57,900 | $19,640 | $38,260 |
| 2015 | $1,926 | $57,900 | $19,640 | $38,260 |
| 2014 | $1,901 | $57,900 | $19,640 | $38,260 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kate Oesch
Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty
(330) 507-3528
434 Total Sales
A
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Amanda Tharp
Century 21 Lakeside Realty
(913) 568-7234
3 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 5084370
APN: 0801387000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.