Estimated Value: $207,271 - $258,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,102
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36893 Greenbush Rd, Wayne, MI 48184 and is currently estimated at $240,568, approximately $218 per square foot. 36893 Greenbush Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Albert Schweitzer Elementary School, Wayne Memorial High School, and Adlai Stevenson Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,985 | $91,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,936 | $84,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,848 | $77,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,068 | $67,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,014 | $64,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,463 | $62,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,624 | $52,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,531 | $46,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $613 | $44,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,883 | $41,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,272 | $34,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,490 | $35,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $44,400 | $10,400 | $34,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map