RENTED APR 4, 2026

36893 S Golf Course Dr Tucson, AZ 85739

Estimated Value: $441,943 - $484,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
2,248 Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 17, 2021

Last sale price $415,000 $185 Per Sq Ft

Est. 11% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,672 / mo

About This Home

As of April 2026

WE DO FLEXIBLE LEASES to coordinate with your construction, remodeling, or resale shopping timelines! UNFURNISHED HOME. Richly painted Sedona Model home, Two Bedrooms PLUS Den (Cound be 3rd Bedroom) AND a Huge AZ ROOM! SPECTACULAR MOUNTAIN VIEWS! Wheel-chair accessible Master Shower, All appliances included. BBQ, Water Purification System, Extended Rear Hardscape, Big Waterfall and Pond, and VIEWS! Come experience the SaddleBrooke Lifestyle. Call us today!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Michael Mulvena

Wildcat Country Real Estate License #BR024536000 Listed on: 12/19/2025

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped with Trees
  • Property is zoned Other - CALL, Other - CALL

Interior Spaces

  • 2,248 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Double Vanity
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Primary Bathroom includes a Walk-In Shower

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 1/1/26

Community Details

Overview

  • Age Requirement
  • Maintained Community
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions, deed restrictions

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Available Date: 2026-01-01

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Exterior Features Front Faces: West
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size: Unknown
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 5688
  • Co List Office Phone: 520-262-0666
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 5688
  • Subdivision Name: Saddlebrooke
  • General Property Information: List Price/SqFt: 1.06
  • General Property Information: Lot Size Price/SqFt: 0.3
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Walk-In Closet(s), High Ceilings, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island
  • Kitchen Features Appliance Color: Black
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Closet
  • Kitchen Features Microwave: Yes
  • Interior Steps: No
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Electric Door Opener, Extended Length, Oversized

Utilities

  • Electric Electric Company: TRICO
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Included, Washer Included, Laundry Room
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Security, Tennis Court(s)

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Other
  • Middle Or Junior School: Other

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Waterfall, Borders Common Area, East/West Exposure, Elevated Lot
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7840.8
  • Zoning Description: Other - CALL

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1996

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Other
  • High School: Other

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 6, 2021
Closed on
Jun 9, 2021
List Price
$415,000
Sold Price
$415,000
Current Estimated Value
$461,236

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$46,236
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.18%
Original Mortgage
$331,200
Outstanding Balance
$299,860
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$161,376

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 18, 2003
Sold by
Merritt Myron and Merritt Sandy
Bought by
Merritt Myron and Merritt Sandy

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 15, 1998
Sold by
Merritt Myron and Merritt Sandy
Bought by
Merritt Myron and Merritt Sandy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$80,650
Interest Rate
6.71%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 16, 1997
Sold by
Merritt Myron A and Merritt Sandra E
Bought by
Merritt Myron and Merritt Sandy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 26, 1997
Sold by
First American Title Insurance Company
Bought by
Merritt Myron A and Merritt Sandra E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.66%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dorna George $415,000 Long Title Agency Inc
Merritt Myron -- --
Merritt Myron -- Fidelity National Title Agen
Merritt Myron -- Fidelity National Title Agen
Merritt Myron -- Old Republic Title Agency
Merritt Myron A $199,941 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dorna George $331,200
Previous Owner Merritt Myron $80,650
Previous Owner Merritt Myron A $80,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/04/2026 04/04/26 Rented $2,375 0.0% --
04/02/2026 04/02/26 Under Contract -- -- --
02/15/2026 02/15/26 Price Changed $2,375 -11.2% $1 / Sq Ft
12/19/2025 12/19/25 For Rent $2,675 0.0% --
12/11/2025 12/11/25 Under Contract -- -- --
11/27/2025 11/27/25 Price Changed $2,675 -4.5% $1 / Sq Ft
11/08/2025 11/08/25 For Rent $2,800 +12.0% --
08/27/2021 08/27/21 Rented $2,500 0.0% --
07/28/2021 07/28/21 Under Contract -- -- --
07/15/2021 07/15/21 For Rent $2,500 0.0% --
06/17/2021 06/17/21 Sold $415,000 0.0% $185 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/18/2021 05/18/21 Pending -- -- --
04/06/2021 04/06/21 For Sale $415,000 -- $185 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Southern Arizona

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,560 $36,862 -- --
2024 $2,477 $37,752 -- --
2023 $2,674 $30,384 $7,503 $22,881
2022 $2,477 $25,133 $7,503 $17,630
2021 $2,530 $22,834 $0 $0
2020 $2,642 $23,222 $0 $0
2019 $2,523 $22,886 $0 $0
2018 $2,492 $22,396 $0 $0
2017 $2,589 $23,026 $0 $0
2016 $2,533 $23,312 $7,503 $15,809
2014 $2,538 $23,125 $7,500 $15,625
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS of Southern Arizona

MLS Number: 22529123

MLS of Southern Arizona

APN: 305-72-012

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.