Kory Davis
The Experience Real Estate
(605) 679-4078
411 Total Sales
4 in Huron
$60K - $347K Price Range
This home is located at 369 16th St SE, Huron, SD 57350. 369 16th St SE is a home located in Beadle with nearby schools including Madison 2-3 Center - 19, Washington 4-5 Center - 20, and Buchanan K-1 Center - 18.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Kory Davis
The Experience Real Estate
(605) 679-4078
411 Total Sales
4 in Huron
$60K - $347K Price Range
Brandon Burg
Signature Realty Group LLC
(605) 636-2785
138 Total Sales
1 in Huron
$139,900 Price
Lacie Packard
Keller Williams Realty Sioux Falls
(605) 501-6219
156 Total Sales
1 in Huron
$200,000 Price
Sarah Cronin
Signature Realty Group LLC
(605) 636-8973
93 Total Sales
1 in Huron
$139,900 Price
Shaina Goedtke
Keller Williams Realty Sioux Falls
(605) 640-6030
220 Total Sales
1 in Huron
$200,000 Price
Shawn Harvey
Montgomery Real Estate
(605) 570-5962
244 Total Sales
192 in Huron
$5K - $600K Price Range
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $105,000 | Huron Title | ||
| Torgerson Gerry N | -- | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $10,500 | ||
| Open | Conwell Eugene | $84,000 | |
| Closed | Torgerson Gerry N | $105,600 | |
| Closed | Torgerson Gerry N | $23,560 | |
| Closed | Torgerson Gerry N | $18,500 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,186 | $193,842 | $13,218 | $180,624 |
| 2024 | $3,013 | $193,842 | $13,218 | $180,624 |
| 2023 | $2,992 | $162,803 | $13,218 | $149,585 |
| 2022 | $2,341 | $162,803 | $13,218 | $149,585 |
| 2021 | $2,065 | $125,844 | $13,218 | $112,626 |
| 2020 | $2,094 | $112,051 | $13,218 | $98,833 |
| 2019 | $2,122 | $112,051 | $13,218 | $98,833 |
| 2018 | -- | $112,051 | $13,218 | $98,833 |
| 2017 | -- | $112,051 | $13,218 | $98,833 |
| 2016 | -- | $107,345 | $13,218 | $94,127 |
| 2015 | -- | $107,345 | $13,218 | $94,127 |
| 2014 | -- | $108,111 | $13,218 | $94,893 |
| 2013 | -- | $94,536 | $13,218 | $81,318 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.