369 Balazia Ave Monessen, PA 15062
Estimated Value: $60,842 - $161,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 369 Balazia Ave, Monessen, PA 15062 and is currently estimated at $131,711. 369 Balazia Ave is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Monessen Elementary Center, Monessen Senior High School, and St. Sebastian Regional Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,208 | $13,940 | $2,890 | $11,050 |
| 2025 | $2,208 | $13,940 | $2,890 | $11,050 |
| 2024 | $2,180 | $13,940 | $2,890 | $11,050 |
| 2023 | $2,065 | $13,940 | $2,890 | $11,050 |
| 2022 | $2,031 | $13,940 | $2,890 | $11,050 |
| 2021 | $2,031 | $13,940 | $2,890 | $11,050 |
| 2020 | $2,031 | $13,940 | $2,890 | $11,050 |
| 2019 | $1,987 | $13,940 | $2,890 | $11,050 |
| 2018 | $1,907 | $13,940 | $2,890 | $11,050 |
| 2017 | $1,824 | $13,940 | $2,890 | $11,050 |
| 2016 | $1,762 | $13,940 | $2,890 | $11,050 |
| 2015 | $1,736 | $13,940 | $2,890 | $11,050 |
| 2014 | $1,740 | $13,940 | $2,890 | $11,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map