369 Carroll St Riverside, NJ 08075
Estimated Value: $230,260 - $269,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,038
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 369 Carroll St, Riverside, NJ 08075 and is currently estimated at $246,315, approximately $237 per square foot. 369 Carroll St is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, Riverside Middle School, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2006
Sold by
Burin Luann and Whitehouse Luann
Bought by
Burin Stephen and Burin Luann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2000
Sold by
Cunningham Glenn J and Cunningham Jacqueline R
Bought by
Whitehouse Luann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1995
Sold by
Connelly Hugh W and Connelly Diane D
Bought by
Cunningham Glenn J and Cunningham Jacqueline R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burin Stephen | -- | None Available | |
| Whitehouse Luann | -- | -- | |
| Cunningham Glenn J | $90,000 | Settlers Title Agency Lp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,577 | $135,900 | $33,000 | $102,900 |
| 2024 | $5,435 | $135,900 | $33,000 | $102,900 |
| 2023 | $5,435 | $135,900 | $33,000 | $102,900 |
| 2022 | $5,322 | $135,900 | $33,000 | $102,900 |
| 2021 | $5,265 | $135,900 | $33,000 | $102,900 |
| 2020 | $5,172 | $135,900 | $33,000 | $102,900 |
| 2019 | $5,094 | $135,900 | $33,000 | $102,900 |
| 2018 | $4,883 | $131,100 | $29,300 | $101,800 |
| 2017 | $4,752 | $131,100 | $29,300 | $101,800 |
| 2016 | $4,575 | $131,100 | $29,300 | $101,800 |
| 2015 | $4,488 | $131,100 | $29,300 | $101,800 |
| 2014 | $4,288 | $131,100 | $29,300 | $101,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map