369 Chelsea St Boston, MA 02128
Harbor View-Orient Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $571,000 - $1,331,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,302
Sq Ft
$626/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 369 Chelsea St, Boston, MA 02128 and is currently estimated at $815,564, approximately $626 per square foot. 369 Chelsea St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Torit Montessori School and Advent School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2026
Sold by
Mainieri Nicholas
Bought by
Mainieri Nicholas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2022
Sold by
Mainieri Anthony J Est and Mainieri
Bought by
Mainieri Nicholas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mainieri Nicholas | -- | -- | |
| Mainieri Nicholas | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,261 | $540,700 | $181,100 | $359,600 |
| 2024 | $5,587 | $512,600 | $199,200 | $313,400 |
| 2023 | $5,505 | $512,600 | $199,200 | $313,400 |
| 2022 | $5,308 | $487,900 | $189,600 | $298,300 |
| 2021 | $4,958 | $464,700 | $180,600 | $284,100 |
| 2020 | $4,275 | $404,800 | $177,000 | $227,800 |
| 2019 | $3,879 | $368,000 | $122,000 | $246,000 |
| 2018 | $3,571 | $340,700 | $122,000 | $218,700 |
| 2017 | $3,220 | $304,100 | $122,000 | $182,100 |
| 2016 | $3,069 | $279,000 | $122,000 | $157,000 |
| 2015 | $3,202 | $264,400 | $102,800 | $161,600 |
| 2014 | $2,892 | $229,900 | $102,800 | $127,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map