369 Cherrywood Dr Clementon, NJ 08021
Estimated Value: $247,308 - $306,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,847
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 369 Cherrywood Dr, Clementon, NJ 08021 and is currently estimated at $285,077, approximately $154 per square foot. 369 Cherrywood Dr is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Blackwood Elementary School, Charles W. Lewis Middle School, and Highland Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1997
Sold by
Gagliardi Louis R
Bought by
Carruth Phyllis A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,000
Outstanding Balance
$9,849
Interest Rate
7.77%
Estimated Equity
$275,228
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carruth Phyllis A | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carruth Phyllis A | $81,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,190 | $142,300 | $32,400 | $109,900 |
| 2024 | $5,908 | $142,300 | $32,400 | $109,900 |
| 2023 | $5,908 | $142,300 | $32,400 | $109,900 |
| 2022 | $5,871 | $142,300 | $32,400 | $109,900 |
| 2021 | $5,291 | $142,300 | $32,400 | $109,900 |
| 2020 | $5,738 | $142,300 | $32,400 | $109,900 |
| 2019 | $5,619 | $142,300 | $32,400 | $109,900 |
| 2018 | $5,598 | $142,300 | $32,400 | $109,900 |
| 2017 | $5,417 | $142,300 | $32,400 | $109,900 |
| 2016 | $5,301 | $142,300 | $32,400 | $109,900 |
| 2015 | $4,922 | $142,300 | $32,400 | $109,900 |
| 2014 | $4,889 | $142,300 | $32,400 | $109,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map