369 Childs Ave Ogden, UT 84404
Lynn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $340,000 - $369,128
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 369 Childs Ave, Ogden, UT 84404 and is currently estimated at $355,032, approximately $169 per square foot. 369 Childs Ave is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Highland Junior High School, and Ben Lomond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2013
Sold by
Lowder Starla D
Bought by
Lowder Starla D and Starla D Lowder Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,206
Outstanding Balance
$21,045
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$333,987
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2012
Sold by
Lowder Starla
Bought by
Lowder Starla D and Starla D Lowder Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2008
Sold by
Kbc Leasing Llc
Bought by
Lowder Starla
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,150
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2006
Sold by
Bowden Lavor H and Bowden Maxine
Bought by
Kbc Leasing Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1999
Sold by
Bowden Lavor H
Bought by
Bowden Lavor H and Bowden Maxine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowder Starla D | -- | None Available | |
| Lowder Starla D | -- | None Available | |
| Lowder Starla | -- | Metro National Title Ogden | |
| Kbc Leasing Llc | -- | Metro National Title Ogden | |
| Bowden Lavor H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lowder Starla D | $103,206 | |
| Closed | Lowder Starla | $108,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,352 | $344,806 | $110,700 | $234,106 |
| 2024 | $2,209 | $174,899 | $60,766 | $114,133 |
| 2023 | $2,374 | $189,200 | $52,830 | $136,370 |
| 2022 | $2,437 | $194,700 | $41,785 | $152,915 |
| 2021 | $1,961 | $260,000 | $45,521 | $214,479 |
| 2020 | $1,641 | $201,000 | $41,643 | $159,357 |
| 2019 | $1,530 | $176,000 | $32,409 | $143,591 |
| 2018 | $1,278 | $146,000 | $32,409 | $113,591 |
| 2017 | $1,096 | $117,000 | $24,169 | $92,831 |
| 2016 | $1,114 | $64,284 | $11,833 | $52,451 |
| 2015 | $846 | $47,618 | $11,833 | $35,785 |
| 2014 | $861 | $47,618 | $10,175 | $37,443 |
Source: Public Records
Map