Seller's Agent in 2017
Moises Cosme
Atlantic Coast Homes,Inc
(978) 502-7309
6 in this area
37 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $400,000 - $426,000
Charming Raised Ranch Move in Ready! Freshly Painted throughout, this 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Home has a Cathedral Ceiling in the Master as well as a Master Bathroom. Sunny Kitchen has a Slider to the deck that overlooks your fenced in yard. 2 Car Garage and Partially finished Basement offers Bonus Space!
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1998
Lot Details
8,276 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campuzano Leticia | $220,000 | -- | |
| Gray Jason | $220,000 | -- | |
| Gray Jason | $220,000 | -- | |
| Steele Gary | $148,000 | -- | |
| Vincent Michael | $104,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Campuzano Leticia | $222,222 | |
| Previous Owner | Gray Jason | $176,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vincent Michael | $22,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/28/2017 08/28/17 | Sold | $220,000 | +5.3% | $182 / Sq Ft |
| 06/30/2017 06/30/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/30/2017 06/30/17 | For Sale | $209,000 | -- | $173 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $50 | $350,900 | $67,500 | $283,400 |
| 2024 | $4,828 | $322,100 | $61,400 | $260,700 |
| 2023 | $4,736 | $293,600 | $60,500 | $233,100 |
| 2022 | $4,545 | $244,500 | $45,800 | $198,700 |
| 2021 | $4,397 | $219,400 | $39,800 | $179,600 |
| 2020 | $3,952 | $200,200 | $39,800 | $160,400 |
| 2019 | $4,032 | $200,200 | $39,800 | $160,400 |
| 2018 | $3,515 | $173,400 | $39,800 | $133,600 |
| 2017 | $3,422 | $167,100 | $39,800 | $127,300 |
| 2016 | $3,273 | $159,900 | $39,800 | $120,100 |
| 2015 | $3,097 | $155,000 | $39,800 | $115,200 |
| 2014 | $2,947 | $156,200 | $44,200 | $112,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Moises Cosme
Atlantic Coast Homes,Inc
(978) 502-7309
6 in this area
37 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
The Mavroules Team
Good Deeds Realty Partners
(781) 866-6195
121 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72191703
APN: GARD-000032M-000001-000002B
Ask me questions while you tour the home.