Estimated Value: $1,164,000 - $1,446,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,036
Sq Ft
$436/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 369 Colket Ln, Wayne, PA 19087 and is currently estimated at $1,324,334, approximately $436 per square foot. 369 Colket Ln is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including New Eagle Elementary School, Valley Forge Middle School, and Conestoga Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,037 | $341,730 | $113,970 | $227,760 |
| 2024 | $12,037 | $341,730 | $113,970 | $227,760 |
| 2023 | $11,307 | $341,730 | $113,970 | $227,760 |
| 2022 | $11,015 | $341,730 | $113,970 | $227,760 |
| 2021 | $10,806 | $341,730 | $113,970 | $227,760 |
| 2020 | $10,508 | $341,730 | $113,970 | $227,760 |
| 2019 | $10,176 | $341,730 | $113,970 | $227,760 |
| 2018 | $9,974 | $341,730 | $113,970 | $227,760 |
| 2017 | $9,736 | $341,730 | $113,970 | $227,760 |
| 2016 | -- | $341,730 | $113,970 | $227,760 |
| 2015 | -- | $341,730 | $113,970 | $227,760 |
| 2014 | -- | $341,730 | $113,970 | $227,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map