369 Council Loop Columbia, SC 29209
Southeast Columbia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $279,035 - $303,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,218
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 369 Council Loop, Columbia, SC 29209 and is currently estimated at $293,759, approximately $132 per square foot. 369 Council Loop is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Annie Burnside Elementary School, Crayton Middle School, and A. C. Flora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2023
Sold by
Abney Matthew Bruce
Bought by
Prince Nicholas Q and Dorsey Jordan Glenn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,019
Outstanding Balance
$262,691
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$31,068
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2020
Sold by
Stanley Martin Companies Llc
Bought by
Abney Matthew Bruce and Abney Kimberly Cousins
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,127
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prince Nicholas Q | $275,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Abney Matthew Bruce | $201,252 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Prince Nicholas Q | $270,019 | |
| Closed | Prince Nicholas Q | $270,019 | |
| Previous Owner | Abney Matthew Bruce | $181,127 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,967 | $275,000 | $45,000 | $230,000 |
| 2023 | $1,897 | $8,052 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,459 | $201,300 | $33,500 | $167,800 |
| 2021 | $1,507 | $8,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,657 | $11,480 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map