369 E Black Wolf Ave Oshkosh, WI 54902
Estimated Value: $243,624 - $340,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 369 E Black Wolf Ave, Oshkosh, WI 54902 and is currently estimated at $284,906. 369 E Black Wolf Ave is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Lakeside Elementary School, South Park Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2016
Sold by
Schlichting Barbara Y
Bought by
Piller Jonathan I and Piller Lindsey A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,797
Outstanding Balance
$51,667
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$233,239
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Piller Jonathan I | $65,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Piller Jonathan I | $63,797 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,073 | $132,700 | $21,500 | $111,200 |
| 2023 | $2,291 | $132,700 | $21,500 | $111,200 |
| 2022 | $2,265 | $132,700 | $21,500 | $111,200 |
| 2021 | $2,122 | $132,700 | $21,500 | $111,200 |
| 2020 | $2,070 | $132,700 | $21,500 | $111,200 |
| 2019 | $2,094 | $132,700 | $21,500 | $111,200 |
| 2018 | $2,077 | $132,700 | $21,500 | $111,200 |
| 2017 | $2,075 | $132,700 | $21,500 | $111,200 |
| 2016 | $2,303 | $133,400 | $21,500 | $111,900 |
| 2015 | $2,110 | $133,400 | $21,500 | $111,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $133,400 | $21,500 | $111,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $133,400 | $21,500 | $111,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map