369 E Maine Rd Johnson City, NY 13790
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $323,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 369 E Maine Rd, Johnson City, NY 13790 and is currently estimated at $287,157, approximately $162 per square foot. 369 E Maine Rd is a home located in Broome County with nearby schools including Johnson City Primary School, Johnson City Intermediate School, and Johnson City Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2025
Sold by
Chariff Barbara J
Bought by
Barbara J Chariff Irrevocable Trust and Carl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barbara J Chariff Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Barbara J Chariff Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,531 | $112,500 | $13,400 | $99,100 |
| 2024 | $7,531 | $112,500 | $13,400 | $99,100 |
| 2023 | $7,473 | $112,500 | $13,400 | $99,100 |
| 2022 | $7,353 | $112,500 | $13,400 | $99,100 |
| 2021 | $7,355 | $112,500 | $13,400 | $99,100 |
| 2020 | $6,299 | $112,500 | $13,400 | $99,100 |
| 2019 | -- | $112,500 | $13,400 | $99,100 |
| 2018 | $5,923 | $112,500 | $13,400 | $99,100 |
| 2017 | $5,737 | $112,500 | $13,400 | $99,100 |
| 2016 | $5,705 | $112,500 | $13,400 | $99,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $112,500 | $13,400 | $99,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $112,500 | $13,400 | $99,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map