369 Eaglets Ct Unit 2 Riverdale, GA 30274
Estimated Value: $227,369 - $284,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,776
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 369 Eaglets Ct Unit 2, Riverdale, GA 30274 and is currently estimated at $243,342, approximately $137 per square foot. 369 Eaglets Ct Unit 2 is a home located in Clayton County with nearby schools including Riverdale Elementary School, Sequoyah Middle School, and Charles R. Drew High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2002
Sold by
Gt Architecture Contractors Corp
Bought by
Paul Deborah A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,068
Outstanding Balance
$50,902
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$192,440
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Deborah A | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paul Deborah A | $123,068 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $38 | $97,040 | $8,000 | $89,040 |
| 2024 | $38 | $93,640 | $8,000 | $85,640 |
| 2023 | $3,255 | $90,160 | $8,000 | $82,160 |
| 2022 | $38 | $67,520 | $8,000 | $59,520 |
| 2021 | $38 | $51,200 | $8,000 | $43,200 |
| 2020 | $38 | $47,287 | $8,000 | $39,287 |
| 2019 | $1,425 | $44,177 | $6,400 | $37,777 |
| 2018 | $1,264 | $40,196 | $6,400 | $33,796 |
| 2017 | $815 | $29,106 | $6,400 | $22,706 |
| 2016 | $706 | $26,426 | $6,400 | $20,026 |
| 2015 | $696 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $358 | $18,038 | $6,400 | $11,638 |
Source: Public Records
Map