Estimated Value: $408,269 - $511,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,292
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 369 Geneva Ln, Cary, IL 60013 and is currently estimated at $460,067, approximately $200 per square foot. 369 Geneva Ln is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Canterbury Elementary School, Hannah Beardsley Middle School, and Prairie Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2002
Sold by
Cambria Llc
Bought by
Wong Raymond H and Wang Lei
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Outstanding Balance
$97,270
Interest Rate
6.41%
Estimated Equity
$362,797
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wong Raymond H | $305,000 | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wong Raymond H | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,518 | $123,588 | $28,289 | $95,299 |
| 2023 | $9,076 | $110,534 | $25,301 | $85,233 |
| 2022 | $8,848 | $101,492 | $34,823 | $66,669 |
| 2021 | $8,816 | $94,552 | $32,442 | $62,110 |
| 2020 | $8,617 | $91,205 | $31,294 | $59,911 |
| 2019 | $9,107 | $94,503 | $29,952 | $64,551 |
| 2018 | $8,568 | $87,300 | $27,669 | $59,631 |
| 2017 | $8,554 | $82,242 | $26,066 | $56,176 |
| 2016 | $8,381 | $77,136 | $24,448 | $52,688 |
| 2013 | -- | $71,660 | $22,806 | $48,854 |
Source: Public Records
Map